Saturday, 22.09


11:30Doors open
12:00 - 12:15atriumOpening
12:00 - 16:00107Dragon Ball FighterZ registration
- GamingHouse, GamingHouse
12:00 - 13:00107Puzzle Fighter 2 registration
- GamingHouse, GamingHouse
12:30 - 13:30203Presentation Cosplay posing
- Kirill Dogadajev, Kirill Dogadajev Photography
12:30 - 17:00141Workshop Drink & Draw cosplay session
- Toon Vugts, Drink & Draw
12:30 - 13:30221Quiz
- Aki
12:30 - 14:00139Workshop Calligraphy
- Eri Miyano, lecturer of the Japanese language, University of Tartu Language Center
12:30 - 14:30225Podcast
- Margus Saldre, Lauri Kubre, Norbert Tilk, Kaspar Mihelson, Doki Doki Losers Club
12:30 - 14:00gymDemo Kendo
- Margus Freudenthal, Toni Tuominen, Otto Nõmm, Janar Bachmann, Tartu Kendo Club
13:00 - 16:00107Puzzle Fighter 2 tournament
- GamingHouse, GamingHouse
13:45 - 15:15221Panel “You Guys!! Do You Even Have Gintama?!”
- Sakata Gintoki, Shimura Shinpachi, Kagura, Sadaharu, Hijikata Tōshirō, Okita Sōgo, Katsura Kotarō, Elizabeth, Takasugi Shinsuke, Gintama
13:45 - 14:30203Presentation The Art of Transformation
- Manuel D'Andrea, Manuel D'Andrea
13:45 - 15:15202Chatroom
- Aki
13:45front of the schoolCosplay parade
- Sousuke
14:00 - 14:10atriumManzai - Japanese Comedy
- Hiromasa Saito
14:15 - 15:45139Workshop Manga workshop
- Sander Tulk, Sander Tulk Art
14:15 - 17:00gymWorkshop Cosplay shooting
- Kirill Dogadajev, Kirill Dogadajev Photography
15:00 - 15:45203Presentation Fake Samurai: The Image of Warriors in Film and TV Shows
- Maret Nukke, Lecturer of Japanese Studies,, University of Tallinn
15:00 - 15:45225Presentation In Japan as a YFU Exchange Student
- Liisa Emilia Sorainen
15:30 - 16:00202Presentation Insight to European Geek Events
- Sergejs Parvatkins, UniCon CEO, UniCon
15:30 - 16:15221Presentation The crazy life of a cosplay guest
- Kairi in Cosplayland, Kairi in Cosplayland
15:30 - 15:40atriumManzai - Japanese Comedy
- Hiromasa Saito
16:00 - 20:00107Dragon Ball FighterZ tournament
- GamingHouse, GamingHouse
16:00 - 18:00139Workshop Comic character design basics
- Catsu, The Cat
16:15 - 17:00203Presentation Bushidō – Way of the Warrior
- Ene Selart
16:15 - 17:00225Presentation Stage Performance: Basic rules
- Kristina Tverdohleb, Freelance Director
16:15 - 17:30202Chatroom
- Aki
17:00 - 17:10atriumManzai - Japanese Comedy
- Hiromasa Saito
17:15 - 18:45221Panel Ouran High School Host Club
- Kaoru & Hikaru Hitachiin, Tamaki Suoh, Kyoya Ootori, Renge Houshakuji, Haruhi Fujioka, Honey, Mori, Ouran High School Host Club
17:15 - 18:45141Workshop Japanese language lesson
- Naoya Tamura, Japanese-English Language School
17:15 - 18:45gymWorkshop Jpop dance workshop
- Rini, SOTO Dance Studio
17:30 - 18:15203Presentation AniMatsuri & UniCon, partners in crime
- Kaia Jallai, Sergejs Parvatkins, AniMatsuri Head Organizer, UniCon CEO
19:00 - 20:00221AMV competition
20:00221End of Day 1